Kirksville College of Osteopathic Medicine
Apply to ATSU Now
KCOM Student

Alumni and Friends

Alumni Ambassador Program : Alumni Directory : Alumni Portal : Alumni Association : Class Newsletter : Continuing Medical Education (CME) : Events : iconnect news portal : Support ATSU-KCOM

Alumni Association

Officers and Board of Directors : Awards : Bylaws

Honorary Membership

The following were approved for honorary membership by the Kirksville Osteopathic Alumni Association Assembly during the annual meeting held November 9, 2009, in
New Orleans, La.:

Phyllis Levine
Bayonne, N.J.

Stephen Laird, D.O.
Associate Dean, Academic Affairs
KCOM

Elaine Pipes
Still National Osteopathic Museum
Kirksville

Donna Sparks, M.A.
Associate Director, Admissions
ATSU

Past Recipients

2008
Ruth Chronister
Norine Eitel, M.B.A.
Steven Jorden, M.A.
Dean Maag

2007
Doug Wood, D.O.
Brian Degenhardt, D.O.
Fanchon Funk, Ph.D.
Robert Basham

2006
Jason Haxton, M.A.
Jack Magruder, Ed.D..
Tim Tucker, M.S.P.H.
Ron Winkler

2005
Elsie Gaber, Ph.D.
M. Andrea Jackson
Tammy R. Kriegshauser, M.B.A.
Bryan D. Krusniak, M.B.A.

2004
Rita Harlow
Monnie L. Harrison, C.P.A.
John T. Heard Jr., Ph.D.
James J. McGovern, Ph.D.
Gaylah Sublette, M.B.A.
David W. Welch

2003
Kathleen S. Campbell, B.A.
Larry C. Evans, B.S.
Ron Gaber, Ed.S., CT
Carroll R. Wetzel, D.O.

2002
Judith Colwell
Randall R. Rogers, CFP
Neil Sargentini, Ph.D.

2001
S. Bruce Badaglialacqua, D.O.
Viola M. Frymann, D.O.
Frances L. Fuller
Shirley Green
Helen Kudelko
Daniel M. Martin
Ellen J. Maxfield
Mildred Simonian

2000
William G. Anderson I, D.O., FACOS
Pet K. Connell
Hulda Zond

1999
Martha I. Drew, Ph.D.
Robert D. Funk
Lori Haxton
Mary Evelyn Thurman

1998
Bonnie Bowles
Alice M. Burke
Marian M. Morelock
Kathleen (Katie) Steele
Thomas M. Wilson, D.O.
John Wood

1997
Alan R. Becker, D.O.
Pearle M. Markle
Orin Mock, Ph.D.
Patricia Molnar
The Honorable Bruce Normile
Margaret Rolston
Susan Siehl

1996
Carolyn Fields
Paul E. Kimberly, D.O.
John E. Krogh, Ph.D.
Krishnakant H. Pandya, Ph.D.
Robert J. Theobald Jr., Ph.D.
Gerald J. Tritz, Ph.D.

1995
S. J. Candas, D.O.
William A. Castles II
John C. Danforth
Delos E. Drucker, D.D.S.
John N. Eble, Ph.D.
Allen W. Jacobs, D.O., Ph.D.
Jean Kenney
Nelson D. King, D.O.
C. Everett Koop, M.D.
Irvin M. Korr, Ph.D.
Donald E. Kotoske, D.O.
LeRoy H. Lyon Jr., D.O.
Harold I. Nesheim, D.O.
Fern Rea
Merry Gwendolyn Selsor
Louis W. Sullivan, M.D.
Terry D. TenBrink, Ph.D.
Morris Thompson, D. Sc. (Hon)
Carl B. Umanzio, D.O., Ph.D.
Donald L. Weaver, M.D.

1994
James J. Dearing, D.O.
Richard Cenedella, Ph.D.

1993
Phyllis J. Blondefield, Ph.D.
Nancy L. Parrish

1992
Charlotte S. Chornock, Ph.D.
Pressley L. Crummy, Ph.D.
Elliott L. Hix, Ph.D.
Lorraine C. Peissner-Bradshaw, Ph.D.
George E. Snyder, Ph.D.

1991
Billie R. Allison
E. Virginia Budd
Mabel Kennedy Carr
V. Elizabeth Laughlin
Dove G. Winslow

1990
Sensei Masahide Koga
Catherine L. "Kay" Licklider
Michael E. Samuels, Dr.P.H.
Viola S. Steinbaum
Chester A. Wismer, Ph.D.

1989
Janet M. Bunch
Marie B. Hayes
Fred C. Tinning, Ph.D.
Lex C. Towns, Ph.D.

1988
D. William Adams
J. Burleigh Arnold, LL.D.
Alvina M. Britz
Bernard Burdman
Robert A. Huff, Ed.D.
Jack A. Laughery
Marie P. Laughlin
H. Ted Podleski
Gilbert Roth, D.O.
Paul M. Steingard, D.O.

1986
F. M. Walter, D.O. Ed. (Hon)
Georgia Walter, D.O. Ed. (Hon)

1983
H. Charles Moore, Ph.D.

1962
Samuel Marcus

1960
Hon. H. Roe Bartle
Floyd Collop
Ray Gardner
Frank Truitt

1959
William S. Childs

1957
Orel F. Martin
Hubert B. Mason
R. C. McCaughan, D.O., ,13
Frank B. Moon
Ira T. Stowell

1956
Arthur L. Hughes
Marie Johnson
Gordon L. Peters
O. M. Walker

1954
Merle Crowell
Donald J. Hardenbrook

1953
H. I. Williams

1951
Bruce Barton
Francis Mannon
Robert J. McCrackan, D.O.
Alex Osborn

1948
Watt Arnold
Leslie B. Curry
R. M. Tilley, D.O.